Dealers confirmed for the June 2019 WonderFest

Two dealer's rooms diagramDealer’s Rooms A and B will be open from 10 am to 5 pm Saturday and Sunday.

The variety of dealers just gets better every year! Besides the fantastic kit vendors, we usually have airbrush companies, tool companies and molding & casting material companies. Spaceship modelers will be especially pleased to see more vendors of their interest.

The typical mix of merchandise includes lots of models and garage kits, new and rare toys, video dealers, classic monster stuff, posters, TV & movie collectibles, books, magazines, & comics.

Vendors who deal in paints and other hobby supplies will also be on hand.

2019 List of Dealers

Final Dealer list as of May 27, 2019.

Download a printable Dealer Map for WonderFest 2019, excerpted from our Pocket Guide which will be available at the show.

Room A (SOLD OUT)

*Denotes show guest

A Place in Time Antiques
Action Hobbies
Alternative Images
Amazing Figure Modeler
Amok Time
Animated Hobbies, Inc
Arsenal Models
Axanar Productions
Badger Air-Brush Company
Bam Models
Beasts and Babes
Black Heart
Bluegrass Gunpla, LLC
Bombshell Miniatures
Chestnut Hollow
Comic City
Cretaceous Creations
Steve Crum
CultTVman
Dimensional Designs/Planet Earth
Earthbound Studios/Pestilence Labs
Ed’s Art World
Fade to Black
Fifth Freedom Models
Filmy’s Girls
Jimmy Flintstone Studios
Garage Kits US Inc.
Glenmarc Industries
Glue Looper
Sam Greenwell
Ron Gross
Michael Halas
Hobbyzone USA /Grex Airbrush
Hodge Hobbies
Ed Holsclaw
Inner Sanctum
John’s Models
Kaibutsuya
Kaiju Modeler
Kick Ass Kits
Kenneth King
Marta Kristen*
Richard Larsen
Nikita Lebedev
Vincent Marinucci
Shane McGowin
Michigan Toy Soldier Company
Microworld Games/Vallejo Paints
Mike’s Machining
Model Prisoners
Modelworx
Monster Dork Studios
Morbidmonster
Morland Studios
Oscar’s Toy Box
Robert Pace
Park’s Sabers
Gabriel Perna
Piranha Model
Props and Ships
Ricky Puckett
Quarantine Studio
Reel Art Inc
Resin Crypt
Resin Dust Kits
Rey Hernandez Studio
Reynolds Advanced Materials
RoboCon
Round 2 LLC
Sean Kyle Studios
Silver Screens Icons/Gillman Prods
Starlighting Projects LLC
TAG Team Hobbies
Three Kings Resin
118-119 Tius Corp
TJ Comics
Toy Dump
Troy and Gannon
UGH! Models
Bill Wieger
Wilhelm’s Modelhaus
David Williams
WonderFest Info & Sales
Zorloza Creations

Room B (SOLD OUT)

*Denotes show guest

Maria Buckley
Sharon Carter
Eric Chu*
Creation Crib
Creepy Classics
Frank Dietz*
Exhibits
Finescale Modeler
Sam Irvin*
Kingdom of Toys
Kogar’s Korner (Exhibits)
Thomas Kuntz*
Jason Lathery
Jay Leisten*
Mark Maddox
Monsterama
Ken Palkow*
Pulp Heroes
Rick Sternbach*
R. Van Stockum
William Stout*
John Mark Tyler